BGI Legal top ranked in The Legal 500 EMEA 2018 directory
The team at BGI Legal are delighted to have once again been lauded by Europe's premier legal ranking directory, The Legal 500 EMEA.
The firm has been top ranked in all four Georgian categories profiled by the new 2018 directory: Banking and Finance; Commercial, Corporate and M&A; Dispute Resolution; and Real Estate & Construction.
Both Zaza Bibilashvili and Lasha Gogiberidze are again confirmed as leading individuals whilst Georgi Sarajishvili is singled out for recognition in the ‘Next Generation Lawyer' category.
Zaza and Lasha also appear in Legal 500's new Hall of Fame list. The Legal 500 Hall of Fame highlights individuals who have received constant praise by their clients for continued excellence whilst the criteria for entry is to have been recognised by The Legal 500 as one of the elite leading lawyers for seven consecutive years. Fewer than 1,500 partners across Europe, Middle East and Africa have made it into this inaugural list.