BGI Partner is the only lawyer from Georgia to be ranked in IFLR1000 Women Leaders for 2020
Congratulations to BGI Partner Unana Gogokhia who has been named in the latest edition of IFLR1000 Women Leaders placing her according to IFLR among “the leading female transactional lawyers in the world,” who have “impressive track records,” and “are consistently recommended by clients and peers for the quality of their advice and service.”
Unana is the only female lawyer from Georgia to have been selected in this elite cohort of 300 leading transactional lawyers from across the world.
Women Leaders is a supplement based on research for IFLR1000, the guide to the world’s leading financial and corporate law firms and lawyers. It considers the best working in their areas nationally.
Honourees are selected from a research process that includes evaluation of thousands of submissions, survey data of thousands of client referees and peers, and hundreds of interviews.
For the complete list of honourees, visit Women Leaders.