BGI is Georgia’s leading independent full-service law firm, offering clients full range of legal and professional services. Our team prides itself on being a legal market leader for the last 25 years. With an unparalleled track record of involvement in nearly every major transaction in Georgia’s recent history, the combined value of deals handled by our team surpasses tens of billions of dollars.
31 March 2025The latest edition of Legal 500 EMEA has once again ranked our firm Top Tier in all four categories allocated to Georgia, namely Banking and finance, Commercial, corporate and M&A, Dispute resolution, and Real Estate and construction.
Read moreChambers Europe 2025: Our firm ranked for the 19th consecutive year
26 March 2025It is with great pleasure that we can announce that BGI Legal has been ranked in Chambers Europe 2025, the leading guide to Europe's best lawyers and law firms.