BGI has a strong reputation and is renowned both locally and internationally. The firm's commitment to its international base is reflected in its memberships including:
ICC Georgia (Georgian National Committee of International Chamber Of Commerce, the world’s largest business organisation). ICC Georgia is one of the most vocal business associations in the country. It includes over 350 corporate and youth members and 28 business associations. Zaza Bibilashvili is serving his fourth term on its board and since 2017 Sandro Bibilashvili has been serving as a Chair of Commercial Law Commission. http://www.icc.ge
The Confederation of Asia-Pacific Chambers of Commerce and Industry. Lasha Gogiberidze is an individual lifetime member. http://www.cacci.org.tw
EU-Georgia Business Council. Lasha Gogiberidze is a board member. http://eugbc.net/
AmCham (American Chamber of Commerce). This is the largest international business chamber in Georgia and Lasha Gogiberidze served as a board member between 2012 and 2020 and continues to be a Co-chair Legal of the Commercial Law and Tax Committee.
Association of Law Firms of Georgia. Sandro Bibilashvili is a board member.