BGI Legal dominates this year’s Legal 500 rankings
The latest edition of the Legal 500 has been published and BGI Legal are delighted to have received a record 27 rankings over 4 practice areas with, once again, no other Georgian firm receiving more firm and individual lawyer rankings.
We are ranked as Tier 1 for all 4 practice areas ranked by Legal 500 in our jurisdiction, namely Banking and FinanceCommercial, Corporate and M&ADispute Resolution; and Real Estate & Construction.
Lasha Gogiberidze, Zaza Bibilashvili and Sandro Bibilashvili are all included in the elite “Leading Individuals” list, Unana Gogokhia, George Sarajishvili and Sandro Bibilashvili are further recognized in the “Next Generation Partners” category, and Davit Kakoishvili is ranked as a “Rising Star“.
With even more rankings than last year, the new guide demonstrates the market’s recognition of our expanding strength and depth in these areas.
We would like to thank our clients for taking part in the research and for their continued confidence in our firm.