BGI Legal has sponsored Annual Winter Fair organized by the International Women's Association of Georgia (IWA).
BGI Legal is proud to have sponsored Annual Winter Fair organized by the International Women's Association of Georgia (IWA). This is one of the largest events of its nature in Georgia, where representatives of various embassies and businesses have an opportunity to showcase their country and company by arranging installations and points of sale for the products of their respective countries and companies. Traditionally, the Annual Winter Fair attracts several hundred participants, while a number of attendees is measure in thousands. Respectively, all proceeds received by IWA are donated to various charities and projects handled by IWA.
"We are very honored to have had an opportunity to contribute to this excellent event and a noble cause it serves", says Unana Gogokhia, a partner of BGI Legal.