BGI Legal secures top rankings in Legal 500 2025
31 March 2025The latest edition of Legal 500 EMEA has once again ranked our firm Top Tier in all four categories allocated to Georgia, namely Banking and finance, Commercial, corporate and M&A, Dispute resolution, and Real Estate and construction. We are one of just three elite firms in the country to be so recognised.
26 March 2025It is with great pleasure that we can announce that BGI Legal has been ranked in Chambers Europe 2025, the leading guide to Europe's best lawyers and law firms. We have now achieved this accolade for 19 consecutive years.
20 February 2025BGI Legal is pleased to announce that it has once again been recognised in the Chambers and Partners Global guide as a standout, top-tier firm for 2025.
20 January 2025We are pleased to announce the promotion of Vakhtang Gulua to a position of an Associate at BGI Legal.
BGI partner George Sarajishvili noted: “This well-deserved promotion is a testament to Vakhtang's professionalism, hard work, and continued growth. We are confident he will excel in his expanded role and contribute significantly to the success of our firm.”